Previous Committee Members

2015-2016

Officers:

President: Sergio Della Sala 
Honorary Secretary: Nicky Edelstyn 
Meetings secretary: Dr Paul Hoffman 
Treasurer: Sarah MacPherson 

Ordinary Members:

Hannah Thompson 
Monika Harvey 
Samrah Ahmed 
Robin Morris 

Archivist: Jane Riddoch

Web Editor: Hannah Thompson

Local organiser: Seb Crutch

2014-2015

Officers:

President: Sergio Della Sala 
Honorary Secretary: Nicky Edelstyn 
Meetings secretary: Dr Paul Hoffman 
Treasurer: Sarah MacPherson 

Ordinary Members:

Hannah Thompson 
Monika Harvey 
Samrah Ahmed 
Robin Morris 

Archivist: Jane Riddoch

Web Editor: Hannah Thompson

Local organiser: Seb Crutch


2013-2014


Officers:

President: Glyn Humphreys
Honorary Secretary: Nicky Edelstyn
Meetings Secretary: Sebastian Crutch
Treasurer: Sarah MacPherson

Ordinary Members:

Paul Jenkinson
Rhiannon Corcoran
Beth Jefferies
Marjan Jahanshahi
Hannah Thompson
Monika Harvey

Archivist: Elaine Funnell; Web Editor: Hannah Thompson; Local organiser: Lisa Cipolotti

2012-2013

Officers:

President: Glyn Humphreys
Honorary Secretary: Nicky Edelstyn
Meetings Secretary: Sebastian Crutch
Treasurer: Sarah MacPherson

Ordinary Members:

Paul Jenkinson
Rhiannon Corcoran
Beth Jefferies
Marjan Jahanshahi

Archivist: Elaine Funnell; Web Editor: Hannah Thompson; Local organiser: Lisa Cipolotti

2011-2012

Officers:


President: Matt Lambon Ralph
Meetings Secretary: Jamie Ward
Honorary Secretary: Nicky Edelstyn
Treasurer: Ashok Jansari

Ordinary members:


Rhiannon Corcoran
Beth Jefferies
Paul Jenkinson
Sarah MacPherson
Marjan Jahanshahi

Archivist: Elaine Funnell; Web Editor: Hannah Thompson; Local organiser: Lisa Cipolotti

2010-2011

Officers:

President: Matt Lambon Ralph
Membership Secretary: Dana Samson
Meetings Secretary: Jamie Ward
Treasurer: Ashok Jansari 

Ordinary Members:

Sebastian Crutch
Anna Woollams
Jamie Ward
Rob McIntosh
Roger Newport

Archivist: Elaine Funnell; Web Editor: Martin Edwards; Local organiser: Lisa Cipolotti


2009-2010

Officers:

President: Narinder Kapur
Membership Secretary: Dana Samson
Meetings Secretary: Alan Beaton and Jamie Ward
Treasurer:Deborah Roberson

Ordinary Members:

Jennifer Gurd, Sebastian Crutch, Anna Woollams, Jamie Ward, Rob McIntosh, Roger Newport

Archivist: Elaine Funnell; Web Editor: Martin Edwards; Local organiser: Lisa Cipolotti


2008-2009

Officers:

President: Narinder Kapur
Membership Secretary: Georgina Jackson
Meetings Secretary: Alan Beaton
Treasurer: Deborah Roberson

Ordinary Members:

Rachel Swainson, Ashok Jansari, Jennifer Gurd, Sebastian Crutch, Anna Woollams,
Jamie Ward 

Archivist: Elaine Funnell; Web Editor: Martin Edwards; Local organiser: Lisa Cipolotti


2007-2008

Officers:

President: Jane Riddoch
Membership Secretary: Georgina Jackson
Meetings Secretary: Alan Beaton
Treasurer: Deborah Roberson

Ordinary Members:

Jennifer Gurd, Dana Samson, Ashok Jansari, Rachel Swainson, Martin Edwards, Catherine Hodgson

Archivist: Elaine Funnell; Local organiser: Lisa Cipolotti


2006-2007

Officers:

President: Jane Riddoch
Membership Secretary: Georgina Jackson
Meetings Secretary: Alan Beaton
Treasurer: Deborah Roberson

Ordinary Members: 

Ashok Jansari, Rachel Swainson, Martin Edwards, Catherine Hodgson, Andrew Mayes 
Rosaleen McCarthy

Archivist: Elaine Funnell; Local organiser: Lisa Cipolotti


2005-2006

Officers:

President: Michael Kopelman
Membership Secretary: Georgina Jackson
Meetings Secretary: Alan Beaton
Treasurer: Stephen Jackson

Ordinary Members:

Martin Edwards, Catherine Hodgson, Andrew Mayes, Rosaleen McCarthy, Paul Burgess, Barbara Wilson 

Archivist: Elaine Funnell; Local organiser: Lisa Cipolotti


2004-2005

Officers:

President: Michael Kopelman
Membership Secretary: Georgina Jackson
Meetings Secretary: Richard Hanley and Alan Beaton
Treasurer: Stephen Jackson

Ordinary Members:

Andrew Mayes, Rosaleen McCarthy, Paul Burgess, Barbara Wilson, Karen Sage, Andrew Worthington

Archivist: Elaine Funnell; Local organiser: Lisa Cipolotti


2003-2004

Officers:

President: Elaine Funnell
Membership Secretary: Georgina Jackson
Meetings Secretary: Richard Hanley
Treasurer: Stephen Jackson

Ordinary Members:

Paul Burgess, Barbara Wilson, Karen Sage, Andrew Worthington, Glyn Humphreys, Matt Lambon Ralph

Archivist: Elaine Funnell; Local organiser: Lisa Cipolotti


2002-2003

Officers:

President: Elaine Funnell
Membership Secretary: Georgina Jackson
Meetings Secretary: Richard Hanley
Treasurer: Stephen Jackson

Ordinary Members:

Karen Sage, Andrew Worthington, Glyn Humphreys, Matt Lambon Ralph, Tom McMillan,
Oliver Turnbull

Archivist: Elaine Funnell; Local organiser: Lisa Cipolotti


2001-2002

Officers:

Chairman: Andrew Ellis
Secretary: Audrey Bowen
Treasurer: Stephen Jackson

Ordinary Members:

Glyn Humphreys, Matt Lambon Ralph, Tom McMillan, Oliver Turnbull, Sergio Della Sala,
Robin Morris

Archivist: Elaine Funnell


2000-2001

Officers:

Chairman: Andrew Ellis
Secretary: Audrey Bowen
Treasurer: Jane Riddoch

Ordinary Members:

Tom McMillan, Oliver Turnbull, Sergio Della Sala, Stephen Jackson, Robin Morris,
Lorraine Tyler


1999-2000

Officers:

Chairman: Andrew Young
Secretary: Audrey Bowen
Treasurer: Jane Riddoch

Ordinary Members:

Sergio Della Sala, Stephen Jackson, Robin Morris, Lorraine Tyler, German Berrios, Jonathan Foster


1998-1999

Officers:

Chairman: Andrew Young
Secretary: Nadina Lincoln
Treasurer: Jane Riddoch

Ordinary Members:

German Berrios, David Carey, Jonathan Foster, Chris Barry, Ronan O'Carroll, Richard Wise


1997-1998

Officers:

Chairman: Barbara Wilson
Secretary: Nadina Lincoln
Treasurer: Jane Riddoch

Ordinary Members:

German Berrios, David Carey, Jonathan Foster, Chris Barry, Ronan O'Carroll, Richard Wise


1996-1997

Officers:

Chairman: Barbara Wilson
Secretary: Katherine Carpenter
Treasurer: David Howard

Ordinary Members:

Chris Barry, Ronan O'Carroll, Richard Wise, Anthony David, Jane Riddoch, Ian Robertson


1995-1996

Officers:

Chairman: Tim Shallice
Secretary: Katherine Carpenter
Treasurer: David Howard

Ordinary Members:

Anthony David, Jane Riddoch, Ian Robertson, Janet Cockburn, Chris Frith, John Hodges


1994-1995

Officers:

Chairman: Tim Shallice
Secretary: Peter Halligan
Treasurer: David Howard

Ordinary Members:

Janet Cockburn, Chris Frith, John Hodges, Graham Beaumont, Mike Kopelman, Julie Snowdon


1993-1994

Officers:

Chairman: Karalyn Patterson
Secretary: Peter Halligan
Treasurer: David Howard

Ordinary Members:

Janet Cockburn, Chris Frith, John Hodges, Graham Beaumont, Mike Kopelman, Julie Snowdon


1992-1993

Officers:

Chairman: Karalyn Patterson
Secretary: Dorothy Bishop
Treasurer: Jo Willison

Ordinary Members:

Graham Beaumont, Mike Kopelman, Julie Snowdon, Andy Ellis, Narinda Kapur, Barbara Wilson


1991-1992

Officers:

Chairman: Elizabeth Warrington
Secretary: Dorothy Bishop
Treasurer: Jo Willison

Ordinary Members:

Elaine Funnell, Andrew Mayes, Andy Ellis, Narinda Kapur, Barbara Wilson


1990-1991

Officers:

Chairman: Elizabeth Warrington
Secretary: Dorothy Bishop
Treasurer: Jo Willison

Ordinary Members:

Elaine Funnell, Andrew Mayes, Andy Ellis, Narinda Kapur, Barbara Wilson


1989-1990

Officers:

Chairman: Barbara Wilson
Secretary: Narinda Kapur
Treasurer: Jo Willison



Back to Current Committee


Back to Home